Deborah Henne
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013032952
Deborah Henne M.A., SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 500 East Philadelphia Avenue in Shillington, PA 19607. Can help patients with the following: Accent Modification, Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Dysarthria, Expressive Language Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013032952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 796-7032. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Deborah Henne, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Deborah Henne.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 185 Charlois Boulevard Winston Salem, 27103, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1410 14th Street Plano, 75074, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 808 Mill Lake Road Fort Wayne, 46845, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 180 8540 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89123, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 305 230 Spring Hill Drive Spring, 77386, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 156 Pine Knoll Drive Carrollton, 30117, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1021 West 68th Terrace Kansas City, 64113, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 435 4th Street Troy, 12180, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 110 Haverhill Road Amesbury, 1913, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 392 South Chief Avenue Whiteriver, 85941, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Deborah Henne accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Deborah Henne accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Deborah Henne?
Deborah Henne's office is located at 500 East Philadelphia Avenue in Shillington, PA 19607.
Does Deborah Henne have affiliation with practices?
Deborah Henne is affiliated with Mifflin Center.
What conditions does Deborah Henne treat?
Deborah Henne provides treatment for Accent Modification, Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Dysarthria, Expressive Language Disorders. For the full list see this list.